Nodal Officers appointed by the various departments under the “Namami Devi Narmade Narmada Seva Yatra”

S.No. Name of District Name of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Mr. Uday Fdnis District Renewable Energy Officer 9827341398
2 Dindori Mr. Praveen Tiwari District Renewable Energy Officer 9425165435
3 Mandla Mr.Praveen Tiwari District Renewable Energy Officer 9425165435
4 Seoni Mr. Sunil Saxena District Renewable Energy Officer 9425147628
5 Jabalpur Mr. Praveen Tiwari District Renewable Energy Officer 9425165435
6 Narsinghpur Mr. P.K. Knoje District Renewable Energy Officer 9424704394
7 Hoshangabad Mr. A.B. Gupta District Renewable Energy Officer 9425648843
8 Harda Mr A.B. Gupta District Renewable Energy Officer 9425648843
9 Khandwa Mr. Alok Vyas District Renewable Energy Officer 9584784884
10 Khargone Mr. Rajendra Goyal District Renewable Energy Officer 9427502858
11 Barwani Mr. Rajendra Goyal District Renewable Energy Officer 9427502858
12 Alirajpur Mr. P.K. Parasar District Renewable Energy Officer 9827239152
13 Dhar Mr. Ashok Gupta District Renewable Energy Officer 9407136260
14 Dewas Mr. Deepak Bulani District Renewable Energy Officer 9229924836
15 Sehore Mr. V.K. Gaikwad District Renewable Energy Officer 9525068439
16 Raisen Mr. R.S. Tripathi District Renewable Energy Officer 9827264648
S.No. Name of  District  Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Mr. B.D.Nair Assistant Director, Horticulture 9424334051
2 Dindori Mr. S.K. Lodha Assistant Director,Horticulture 9425323912
3 Mandla Mr. Gyanendra Singh Assistant Director Horticulture 7693056395
4 Jabalpur Shri S.K. Rathore Deputy Director, Horticulture 9425027496
5 Seoni Mrs. Neelam Patil Assistant Director,Horticulture 8989250642
6 Narsinghpur Mr. N.K. Mishra Assistant Director, Horticulture 9406525179
7 Hoshangabad Mrs. Neha Patel Deputy Director 9424304283
8 Raisen Mr. Naresh Singh Tomar Assistant Director, Horticulture 9981340957
9 Sehore Mr. Ashok Kumar Mishra Assistant Director, Horticulture 9425367447
10 Harda Mr. K.S. Mndloi Assistant Director, Horticulture 9009199491
11 Dewas Mr. N.S. Tomar Assistant Director, Horticulture 9300962373
12 Khandwa Mr. M.S. Patel Deputy Director, ,Horticulture 9977241351
13 Khargone Mr. V.S. Gurjar Deputy Director, Horticulture 9425445152
14 Barwani Mr. Ajay Chauhan Deputy Director, Horticulture 9424949995
15 Dhar Mr. Ashish Kanesh Deputy Director, Horticulture 9685253055
16 Alirajpur Mr.Trilokchand Waskle Deputy Director, Horticulture 9755269661
S.No. Name of  District Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Mr. Gajendra Dwivedi Assistant Public Relations Officer 07659-222982, 9424684080
2 Dindori Mr. Kamal Kishore Meravi Assistant Director 07644-234314, 9424751914
3 Mandla     07642-2560680, 9425081671
4 Jabalpur Mr. Sushil Upadhyay Assistant Director 0761-2407413, 909100440
5 Seoni Mr. Neeraj Sharma Deputy Director 07692-220538, 8871698621
6 Narsinghpur Mr. Babita Indurkhya Assistant Director 07792-231424, 9839885600
7 Hoshangabad Mr. Ram Kumar Soni Assistant Information Officer 07574-253871, 9424663377
8 Raisen Ms. Rashmi Deshmukh Joint Director 07577-222893, 9425039977
9 Sehore Mr. Bittal Maheshwari  Assistant Public Relations Officer 0733-2223255, 9425196482
10 Harda Mr. Brajendra Sharma Assistant Public Relations Officer 07282-233752, 9425333305
11 Dewas Mr. Rajesh Bharti Employment officer 07290-244620, 9407411173
12 Khandwa Mr. S.K. Silavat Assistant Director 07394-233687, 8964963814
S.No. Name of  District  Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Assistant Director, Fisheries Assistant Director, Fisheries  07652-240352
2 Dindori Assistant Director, Fisheries Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07644-245026
3 Mandla Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07642-250221
4 Seoni Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07692-220523
5 Jabalpur Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  0761- 2625405
6 Narsinghpur Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07792-230620
7 Hoshangabad Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07574-254478
8 Harda Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07577-225004 
9 Khandwa Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  0733-2226084
10 Khargone Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07282-250596
11 Barwani Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07290-222018
12 Alirajpur Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07392-244386
13 Dhar Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07292-232948
14 Dewas Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07272-252801
15 Sehore Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07562-222804
16 Raisen Assistant Director, Fisheries,  Assistant Director, Fisheries,  07482-223042
S.No. Name of  District  Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Shdol (Anuppur, Dindori, Shdol, Umaria) Mr. S.P. Jha Regional Officer 9425330324
2 Jabalpur (Mandla, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur) Mr. Srinivas Dwivedi Regional Officer 9827210458
3 Bhopal (Hoshangabad, Raisen, Harda) Dr. P.S. Bundela Regional Officer 9407001317
4 Ujjain (Dewas) Mr.  P.K. Trivedi Regional Officer 7898491421
5 Indore (Khandwa, Khargone, Barwani) Mr. R.K. Gupta Regional Officer 9425096862
6 Dhar (Dhar, Alirajpur)  Mr. R.K. Gupta Regional Officer 9425096862
S.No. Name of  District Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Dr. R.K. Shrivastav Chief Medical & Health Officer 9425184337
2 Dindori Dr. S.K. Jain Chief Medical & Health Officer 9425867397
3 Mandla Mr. K.C. Meshram Chief Medical & Health Officer 9424653462
4 Seoni Dr. R.K. Shrivastav Chief Medical & Health Officer 9893661444
5 Jabalpur Dr. N.H. Agrawal Chief Medical & Health Officer 9425151242
6 Narsinghpur Dr. Pradeep Ku. Dhakad Chief Medical & Health Officer 9425457822
7 Raisen Dr. Shashi Thakur Chief Medical & Health Officer 9425036038
8 Hoshangabad Dr. Soni Chief Medical & Health Officer 9827347689
9 Sehore Dr. R.K. Gupta Chief Medical & Health Officer 9425682144
10 Harda Dr. R.C. Udeniyan Chief Medical & Health Officer 9424416582
11 Dewas Dr. A.K. Dixit Chief Medical & Health Officer 9425196667
12 Khandwa Dr. Avasya Chief Medical & Health Officer 9827443845
13 Khargone Dr. Govind Prasad Gupta Chief Medical & Health Officer 9424570245
14 Barwani Dr. Rajni Dawar Chief Medical & Health Officer 9425485854
15 Dhar Dr. R.C. Panika Chief Medical & Health Officer 9425342791
16 Alirajpur Dr. Prabhakar Nanapare Chief Medical & Health Officer 9826085099
S.No. Name of  District Name Of Nodal Officer Designation S.No.
1 Anuppur Mr. P.N Chaturvedi Assistant Commissioner 765224856
2 Dindorri Mr. Sanjay Kedkar Assistant Commissioner 761262861
3 Manddla Mr. Santosh Shukla Assistant Commissioner 7898502333
4 Seoni Mr. Ashok Shende Assistant Commissioner 761262861
5 Jabalpur Mrs. Shilpa Jain Assistant Commissioner 761262861
6 Narsinghpur Mr. P.K. Vinod District Coordinator 9425468951
7 Hoshangabad Mrs. Madhu Gupta Assistant Commissioner 757425707
8 Harda Mr. S.K. Sharma District Coordinator 9424469488
9 Khandwa Mr. Ganesha Bhanvar Assistant Commissioner 731255115
10 Khargone Mr. Nilesh Raghuvanshi Assistant Commissioner 9425817766
11 Barwani Assistant Commissioner Assistant Commissioner 9425919190
12 Alirajpur Mr. J.S. Damor Assistant Commissioner 9425033493
13 Dhar Mr. Brijesh Pandey Assistant Commissioner 731255115
14 Dewas Mr. R.M. Mishra District Coordinator 9907004106
15 Sehore Mr. A.K. Shrivastav District Coordinator 9424455208
16 Raisen Mr. Avnish Chaturvedi District Coordinator 9826499572
S.No. Name of  District Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Mr. Vinayak Singh Marko Assistant Director, Handloom 7869601436, 9779518101
2 Dindori Mr. Genda Lal Mehra  Manager, Khadi Board 8959793225, 9425851512
3 Mandla Mr. S.S Bundela Assistant Director, Silk 9424544266
4 Seoni Mr. D.P. Singh Assistant Director, Silk 8462822071, 7869601435
5 Jabalpur Mr. Arun Dixit Assistant Director, Handloom 7869601410, 7049473297
6 Narsinghpur Mr. Yogesh Parmar Deputy Director, Silk 7869601450, 9826683723
7 Hoshangabad Mr. S.S. Thakur Assistant Director Silk 9827624023, 7869601446
8 Harda Mr. Pawan Noria Supervisor, Khadi Board 9074191561, 9329815455
9 Khandwa Mr. K.K. Nagraj Assistant Director, Handloom 8889820152
10 Khargone Mr. Rajesh Gangrade Senior Inspector, Handlooms 7869601425, 8959606768
11 Barwani Mr. Tej Singh Rawat Assistant Director, Handloom 9893116545, 9753443872
12 Alirajpur Mr. R.C. Deshwali Field Officer, Silk 7869972782, 7869601411
13 Dhar Mr. R.K. Saraf Assistant Director, Handloom 7869601445, 9424045263
14 Dewas Mr. Anil Upadhyay Assistant Director, Silk 7389921959, 7869601406
15 Sehore Mr. B.L. Sharma Assistant Director, Handloom 9827394994, 7869600000
16 Raisen Mr. K.K. Raghuvanshi Manager, Khadi Board 9407279375, 9484800134
S.No. Name of  District Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Mr.Ashish Pandey  Project Director Atma 07659-222384, 222917, 9425315112
2 Dindori Mr. B.R. Sahu Deputy Director of Agriculture 07644-234058, 9425419673
3 Mandla Mr. B.R. Sahu Deputy Director of Agriculture 07642-250728, 9425419673
4 Seoni Mr. Anand Mohan Sharma Deputy Director of Agriculture 07612-624359, 9407852916
5 Jabalpur Mr. Salil Dhagat Project Director Atma 07692-220995, 9826884595 
6 Narsinghpur Mr.S.K. Nigam  Project Director Atma 07792-236110, 9039494735
7 Raisen Mr. Ravindra Modi Project Director Atma 07482-222775, 9425372341
8 Sehore Mr. R.K. Prajapati  Project Director Atma 07562-221450, 8718972939
9 Hoshangabad  Mr. M.L. Dilvaria Project Director Atma 07574-251050, 9826594256
10 Harda Mr. P.C. Patel Project Director ATMA 07577-225610, 9993999120
11 Dewas Mr. Uttam Singh Jadon Project Director Atma 9425030760
12 Khandwa Mr. A.S. Solanki Project Director Atma 0733-2911657, 9826834581
13 Khargone Mr. M.L. Waskel Project Director Atmaj 07282-232729, 9425349814
14 Barwani Mr. B.L. Pandey  Project Director Atma 07290-223571, 9893844756
15 Dhar Mr. P.L. Sahu Deputy Director of Agriculture 07292-222285, 9425417442
16 Alirajpur Mr. S.N. Nrges Project Director Atma 07392-244893, 9179693345
S.No. Name of  District Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Khandwa Sri R K Singh Assistant Conservator of Forests  9425602600
2 Dewas (Bagli) Sri Sharad Chandra Dubey Assistant Conservator of Forests 8889330334
3 Dhar Sri S K Mithas Assistant Land officer  8871388894
4 Khargone Sri S K Dixit  Assistant Land officer  9425909910
5 Dewas (Khategaon) Sri J S Tomar Assistant Land officer  9009311928
S.No. Name of District Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Mr RP Singh Baghel District Rural Employment Guarantee Officer 7697688372
2 Dindori Mr.Ramesh Bharti District Rural Employment Guarantee Officer 9893713008
3 Mandla Mr. A.K. Singh A. Chief  Executive Officer 9425168815
4 Jabalpur Mr. Bhim Singh Damor District Cordinator 9425612480
5 Seoni Mr. Yashwant Tandekar Project Officer 9753873533
6 Narsinghpur Mr. AK Khard Assistant Engineer MGNREGA,  9424395798
7 Raisen Mr.Ramesh Yadav Project Economist 9301631008
8 Sehore Mr. AD Srivastav Chief Executive Officer 9424460033
9 Hoshangabad  Mr. Pradeep Chauhan Asst. Director Agriculture / Horticulture 9009071247
10 Harda Mr. DP Ojha Project Economist 9424483184
11 Dewas Mr. Prabal Sipaha Chief  Executive Officer 9424419090
12 Khandwa Mr. Rajendra Kausaria Project Officer, Watershed 9406754695
13 Khargone Mr. Manoj Khatri Chief  Executive Officer 9425859477
14 Barwani Mr. Surendra Singh Thakur Asst. Project Officer 9993112737
9039511545
15 Dhar Mr. Ganesh Sen District Technical Officer 9425478862
16 Alirajpur Mr. Manoj Nigam Project Officer 9826286122
SNo. Name Of Sate Level Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Sri M.S. Dixit MD 7587598019
S.No. Name of  District Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Dr. D. K. Ahirwar District Planning Officer 7694975270
2 Dindori Mr. Omprakash Sirse District Planning Officer 9424924271
3 Mandla Mr. C.D. Chaure District Planning Officer 9424698727
4 Seoni Sh. S.R. Meravi District Planning Officer 9424930186
5 Jabalpur Mr. W.J. Raikwar District Planning Officer 9425031045
6 Narsinghpur Ms. Lata Ban District Planning Officer 9479754150
7 Hoshangabad  Mr. U.S. Pathariya District Planning Officer 7869139983
8 Harda  Mr. K.L. Uriya District Planning Officer 8818965496
9 Khandwa Mr. Madhav Bede District Planning Officer 9425306477
10 Khargone Mr. P. S. Malviya District Planning Officer 9425090147
11 Barwani  Mrs. Sarita Bhuria District Planning Officer 9826258611
12 Alirajpur Mr. Santosh Loharia District Planning Officer 9425485401
13 Dhar Mr. R. D. Jarha District Planning Officer 9425485222
14 Dewas Mr. Premchand Paraste District Planning Officer 9893643624
15 Sehore Mr.Sanjay Lakkewar District Planning Officer 9425016144
16 Raisen Mrs. Rajni Anand District Planning Officer 9926358329

 

 S.No. Name of  District Name Of Nodal Officer Designation Contact No.
1 Anuppur Mr. O G Goswami Dy Forest Ofiicer 9424794257